Board Members

William Shaw McDermott

William Shaw McDermott

Chairman
United States
Term Expiration:
November 22, 2017

Warner H. Session

Warner H. Session

Vice Chairman
District of Columbia
Term Expiration:
January 5, 2023

Earl Adams, Jr.

Earl Adams, Jr.

Maryland
Term Expiration:
October 10, 2018

Anthony H. Griffin

Anthony H. Griffin

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2018

Katherine K. Hanley

Katherine K. Hanley

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2020

Barbara Lang

Barbara Lang

District of Columbia
Term Expiration:
October 2, 2018

Robert W. Lazaro, Jr.

Robert W. Lazaro, Jr.

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2022

Caren D. Merrick

Caren D. Merrick

Virginia
Term Expiration:
October 11, 2018

A. Bradley Mims

A. Bradley Mims

Maryland
Term Expiration:
November 30, 2020

Thorn Pozen

Thorn Pozen

District of Columbia
Term Expiration:
January 5, 2021

David Speck

David G. Speck

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2020

William Sudow

William E. Sudow

Virginia
Term Expiration:
October 11, 2018

J. Walter Tejada

J. Walter Tejada

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2018

Mark Uncapher

Mark Uncapher

Maryland
Term Expiration:
November 30, 2022

Nina Mitchell Wells

Nina Mitchell Wells

United States
Term Expiration:
May 30, 2018

Joslyn N. Williams

Joslyn N. Williams

District of Columbia
Term Expiration:
January 5, 2019