Board Members

Warner H. Session

Warner H. Session

Chairman
District of Columbia
Term Expiration:
January 5, 2023

Earl Adams, Jr.

Earl Adams, Jr.

Vice Chairman
Maryland
Term Expiration:
October 10, 2024

 

Judith N. Batty

Washington DC
Term Expiration:
October 4, 2024

 

 

John A. Braun

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 24, 2024

 

 

Albert Dwoskin

Virginia
Term Expiration:
October 11, 2024

 

Katherine K. Hanley

Katherine K. Hanley

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2020

Robert W. Lazaro, Jr.

Robert W. Lazaro, Jr.

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2022

A. Bradley Mims

A. Bradley Mims

Maryland
Term Expiration:
November 30, 2020

Thorn Pozen

Thorn Pozen

District of Columbia
Term Expiration:
January 5, 2021

David Speck

David G. Speck

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2020

William Sudow

William E. Sudow

Virginia
Term Expiration:
October 11, 2024

J. Walter Tejada

J. Walter Tejada

Virginia
Term Expiration:
November 23, 2018

Mark Uncapher

Mark Uncapher

Maryland
Term Expiration:
November 30, 2022

Joslyn N. Williams

Joslyn N. Williams

District of Columbia
Term Expiration:
January 5, 2019