Standing Committees
 

Business Administration Committee (every other month, unless noted otherwise)

Co-Chairs:  Robert W. Lazaro, Jr.; Warner H. Session

Members: Albert Dwoskin; Katherine K. HanleyThorn Pozen; J. Walter TejadaJoslyn N. Williams; William E. Sudow (ex officio)


Dulles Corridor Committee (every other month, unless noted otherwise)

Co-Chairs: Katherine K. HanleyJ. Walter Tejada

Members: Judith N. BattyJohn A. BraunAlbert Dwoskin; Robert W. Lazaro, JrThorn PozenWarner H. SessionDavid G. SpeckMark UncapherJoslyn N. WilliamsWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio) 


Finance Committee (every other month, unless noted otherwise)

Co-Chairs:  Judith N. BattyDavid G. Speck

Members: John A. BraunWarner H. SessionMark UncapherWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio) 


Strategic Development Committee (every other month, unless noted otherwise)

Co-Chairs: Mark Uncapher

Members: Judith N. BattyJohn A. BraunAlbert Dwoskin; Katherine K. HanleyRobert W. Lazaro, JrThorn PozenWarner H. SessionDavid G. SpeckJ. Walter TejadaJoslyn N. WilliamsWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio) 


 

Committees

Ethics Review Committee (at call of the Committee Chair)

Chair: Thorn Pozen

Members:  Katherine K. HanleyRobert W. Lazaro, JrJ. Walter TejadaMark UncapherJoslyn N. WilliamsWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio) 


Executive and Governance Committee (at call of the Committee Chair)

Co-Chairs: Judith N. BattyAlbert Dwoskin

Members: Katherine K. HanleyThorn PozenWarner H. SessionDavid G. SpeckMark UncapherWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio) 


Human Resources Committee (at call of the Committee Chair)

Co-Chairs: Thorn PozenJoslyn N. Williams

Members: Robert W. Lazaro, JrJ. Walter TejadaMark UncapherWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio) 


Nominations Committee (at call of the Committee Chair)

Chair: David G. Speck

Members:  Warner H. Session; Mark UncapherWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio) 


Risk Management Committee (at call of the Committee Chair)

Co-Chairs:  John A. BraunMark Uncapher

Members: Albert Dwoskin; Robert W. Lazaro, JrDavid G. SpeckJ. Walter TejadaJoslyn N. Williams;  William E. Sudow; (ex officio)


Sustainability Committee (at the call of the Committee Chair)

Co-Chairs: J. Walter TejadaRobert W. Lazaro, Jr

Members: Judith N. BattyJoslyn N. WilliamsWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio) 


Public Safety (at the call of the Committee Chair)

Co-Chairs:  John A. BraunThorn PozenWilliam E. Sudow (ex officio)

Editorial Section(s)